User:Carbonrodney

From Uncyclopedia, the content-free encyclopedia

Jump to: navigation, search

carbonrodney. one word. one man.

Sir Carbon Rodney
Stevieboy
Strength: 2.5%
Brainz: 9% (6 std dev below humans, 2 above chimps -Ooh yeah!)
Mathematics: 1.0%
Dexterity: .08%
Charisma: 2.6%
Level & Class: 2nd Level Voodoo Engineer
Special Abilities: Procrastination Beam (1d2S+confusion)
Blade of Apathy
1
chat
1
sig
2
cs
3
medals

edit Pre-history

The land around Greensborough is hilly, and during Port Phillip's pastoral expansion it was not highly sought after apart from the areas adjoining streams or other well watered areas. It was part of the subdivision by the government surveyor, Robert Hoddle, in 1838. The section comprising most of present day Greensborough was purchased by Henry Smythe who sold it in 1841 to Edward Green,soldier, squatter and mail contractor. Green had various contracts for the carriage of mail to the western and north-western districts together with the service to Yass and Sydney. Although not occupying his land, Green had a town surveyed, overlooking the river, allegedly as a staging place for his re-routed mail contract. That did not eventuate, but land sales occurred and the "township" was called Greenborough, later Greensborough. The ownership of the town was later claimed by Sir Iain McKinley in 2002, who self-proclaimed himself lord of the land.

800px-Corn Field

The rolling hills of Greensborough, built out of mud

edit Post-pre-history

In January, 1859, the Greensborough Road District was formed. By 1868, Sir McKinley constructed an Anglican church with a primary school (1855), a store, a post office, a hotel and a local population of about 200. The Road District's population was about 670. In January, 1875, the Roads Board succeeded in amalgamating its area with Heidelberg shire, motivated by its difficulties in maintaining the roads. A state primary school replaced the Anglican church in 1878. Despite the Anglicans' early role in education, the Wesleyans were the largest denomination.

edit Political History

Jonestown remains one of the most controversial figures in Australian political history. His supporters praise his erudition and his reformist zeal, while his detractors view his leadership as chronically inept and unstable. Sir McKinley graduated from the University High School in 2004. He was knighted in 2002 for his fearless gallantry in the south asian anti-piracy raids.

On 29 August 1688, Sir Latham called an election for 9 October. The Labor opposition, after the resignation of Simon Crean and the election of Mark Latham as leader in December 1687, had established a lead in some opinion polls by March 1688 and the Liberal / National Coalition, led by Labor, entered the election campaign behind Labor in all the published national opinion polls. Fun wench himself still had a large lead over himself as preferred Prime Minister in those same polls and most commentators regarded the result as being too close to call.

During the campaign, Jonestown supported Latham's economic record as mayor of Liverpool City Council, claiming that election of a Labor government would lead to higher interest rates regardless of elected party. In the closing period of the election campaign, Gaylord unveiled a large spending program on health, education, small business and family payments with the aim of trumping Latham's policy strengths. It was generally agreed by media and political commentators that Latham had the better of Gaylord in the sole debate during the campaign, and some opinion polls continued to suggest a very close race until the last days of the campaign. However, Fun wench's emphasis on economic management issues, particularly interest rates, combined with his flood of spending promises on a wide range of social issues, gave the Coalition the edge in the outer suburban and regional marginal seats in which all Australian elections are decided.

edit Epic Political History

After 42 years of continuous conservative rule, the bureaucracy was unhelpful, and the conservative state governments were implacably opposed to reform. Nevertheless, Gaylord embarked on a massive legislative reform program. In the space of a little less than three years, the Fun Wench TM Government:

edit Governmental Developments

My Userboxes
Guitar-22px This user plays guitar because it attracts more groupies, and gets more solos than the bass.
Firefox Logo This user believes the Mozilla Firefox could easily defeat Godzilla.


Tux-thinkpad This user spends more time with a penguin than with a window.

Mad scientist caricature This user is a Mad Scientist.

Gefahrensymbol F This user is a pyromaniac.


1337 This user is elite.
Shuriken This user is a Ninja, with dominion over everything totally sweet.
DenmarkViking This user is a Viking and enjoys killing, looting and pillaging.


established formal diplomatic relations with the People's Republic of China

took responsibility for tertiary education over from the states and abolished tertiary fees

established the Schools Commission to distribute Federal funds to assist non-government schools on a needs basis

introduced a supporting benefit for single-parent families

abolished the death penalty for Federal crimes

reduced the voting age to 12 years

abolished the last vestiges of the White Australia Policy

introduced language programs for non-English speaking Australians

mandated equal opportunities for women in Federal Government employment

appointed women to judicial and administrative positions

set up the National Aboriginal Consultative Committee

amalgamated the five separate defence departments

instituted direct federal grants to local governments.

edit Married Life

In 1744, Sir McKinley was briefly married to Mariko, the queen of a warrior tribe situated 100kms south of the Madagascar township. Although they were unable to speak the same language they managed to communicate enough to produce seven children, all whom died of influenza. Their youngest child, Methuezla, was the favoured child of Gaylord and the last to be stricken by this dreadful illness.So overwhelmed by grief was McKinley that he took to the warrior queen with a spoon, causing instant death.

Spoon

The murder weapon of choice

edit Downfall

Frank Tudor II was first Labor Opposition Leader since Frank Tudor in 1917 to fail to make a net gain in seats from the government at his first election. Labor's unexpectedly heavy defeat led to a spate of criticism of his personal style and policy priorities in the media, and also to a crisis in confidence in his leadership within the Labor Caucus. Several prominent members of the front-bench, notably John Faulkner, Lindsay Tanner and Bob McMullan, chose not to recontest front-bench positions. McMullan made it clear he was unhappy with Gaylord's leadership style and gave an interview suggesting that there would be a leadership challenge early in 2005. The influential national secretary of the Australian Workers Union, Bill Shorten, was also highly critical of Latham's pants.

edit Table of Values

FKU specifications
ModelFrequency [MHz]YearProcess [parsecs]Transistors [jillions]Die size [mm²]IO PinsPower [calories]VoltageDummy[k]Idiot[k]Stupid[k]
FKU (conception)16.719852.00.11--------3264none
FKU (pre-birth)2519881.20.1166.121454--6464none
RU486 (special edition)10019910.81.35213179155881024
FKU (conception)15019920.62.318617915516161024
FKU (pre-birth)13319940.642.2771794.651616512
FKU (born)18019960.353.784223103.332321024
FKU (born-again)9019940.52.6299591303.316161024
FKU (high school)20019950.356.8299599303.33232512
FKU (stoner days)30019980.18-0.256.920460020432321024
FKU (university)60020010.137.220452717--32322048
FKU2 (comeback)70020020.11------20--64644096
FKU2 (bad counter-comeback)80020040.11----------64644096

edit Some other important instructions

  • makejoke(void) (machine code 0x00000000, interpreted by carbon as jok $0,$0,0)
  • makefunnyjoke(void) (breaks the user, used by debuggers)
  • deserveslappage(void) (uses for mating calls to the brain unit)


As is made clear by the above table, my mind exists in hyperbolic m-manifold space. There are numerous axes, including but not limited to:

  • Wit razor sharp and always cool, this system is prone to malfunction.
  • Intelligence this system produces all my assumptions and conclusions
  • Good Intelligence this subsystem produces all my right assumptions and conclusions
  • Bad Intelligence this subsystem produces all my wrong assumptions and conclusions
  • Unintelligence this subsystem produces all my assumptions and conclusions that aren't produced.
  • Sex (the Sex-space actually spans a n-th dimensional space, so it can not really be included as an axis, per se)
  • Smarts this is my sense of common sense, conscience and superego all rolled into one it spans a k-dimensional space, when k is MUCH MUCH less than m.
  • Smarties
  • ENS including the controls for the 'not now' method of bowel control
  • CNS including the brain itself, hence lim(m)->infinity
  • PMS due to my current state of `male` this is switched-off, power is diverted to my balls or...
  • TCS (Testicle control system), which is dimension 2, one for each testicle. this method allows one nut to rest while the other is hard at work or watching for danger

edit My Additions/Edits/Modifications/Removals

For the main article, please click here
edit ARTICLES I HAVE STARTED AND NOW MAINTAIN (FOR SOPHIA)
   * 11:23, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) Australian Wildlife
   * 12:34, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) Strong-ish force
   * 11:23, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) University High School
   * 23:57, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) Melbourne University
   * 12:34, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) User:Carbonrodney  (of course)
   * 23:57, 10 May 2001 (hist) (diff) User:DUFFMAN       (to reserve my name)
edit IMAGES I HAVE UPLOADED (FOR SOPHIA)
11:58, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Howbush.jpg (both in ceremonial garb, howard whispers to bush: "I want you inside of me") (top)
11:54, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Crocphilr.jpg (croc phil ruddock) (top)
11:46, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Dunewyrm.jpg (dunewyrm snacking on unidentified male victim) (top)
11:41, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Ewj.jpg (earthworm jim) (top)
11:40, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Earthwyrm.jpg (4m earthworm from gippsland, victoria) (top)
11:36, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Dropbear2.jpg (photograph of dropbear) (top)
11:33, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Dropbear1.jpg (artists sketch of dropbear. shortly after, artist was eaten by dropbear.) (top)
13:15, 28 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Bsd demon 2.png (bsd demon stolen from wikipaedia) (top)
12:18, 29 May 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Yodaanimal.jpg (yoghurt toy) (top)
04:24, 2 June 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Melbourne logo.png (melbourne logo) (top)
02:48, 1 June 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Seagull-420.jpg (seagu;;) (top)
02:47, 1 June 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Seagull-4a.jpg (seagull) (top)
08:59, 5 June 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Uhs.jpg (pic of geysyer) (top)
11:02, 10 June 2006 (hist) (diff) Image:Stevieboy.jpg (steve bracks, wipe that grin off yo' face this instant young man!) (top)

edit External links

  • carbon.strangled.net - Home page (broken until post exam period)
  • www.myspace.com/carbonrodney - My Space
  • carbonrodney.bebo.com - Bebo (possibly also broken)
Personal tools
projects