Uncyclopedia:People for the Evaluation of Excrement and Influencing Nominations for Greatness

From Uncyclopedia, the content-free encyclopedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(Members)
Line 63: Line 63:
 
* {{u|Cap'n Ben}}
 
* {{u|Cap'n Ben}}
 
* {{User:Gladstone/sig}} ''([[User:Gladstone#Pee Reviews|Pee List]])''
 
* {{User:Gladstone/sig}} ''([[User:Gladstone#Pee Reviews|Pee List]])''
* {{User:Gerrycheevers/sig}} ''([[User:Gerrycheevers/pee|Pee List]])''
 
 
* {{User:Mrmonkey72/sig}}
 
* {{User:Mrmonkey72/sig}}
 
* {{User:Necropaxx/sig}}
 
* {{User:Necropaxx/sig}}
Line 83: Line 82:
 
* {{User:orian57/sig}} '''(July, '08)''' ''([[User:Orian57/Pee list|Pee list]])''
 
* {{User:orian57/sig}} '''(July, '08)''' ''([[User:Orian57/Pee list|Pee list]])''
 
* {{u|Hyperbole}} '''(Aug, '08)'''
 
* {{u|Hyperbole}} '''(Aug, '08)'''
  +
* {{User:Gerrycheevers/sig}} '''(Sep, '08)''' ''([[User:Gerrycheevers/pee|Pee List]])''
   
 
===Retirees===
 
===Retirees===

Revision as of 17:19, October 2, 2008

FAQ

Committee

People for the Evaluation of Excrement and Influencing Nominations for Greatness!

File:Toilet-house2.jpg

This is a group dedicated to creating, submitting, and, if you feel like it, whoring quality Pee Reviews.

This page should generally be used for nominations, announcements, and excremental party business.

For general discussion, please use the TALK PAGE.

Recent News

  • No recent news. Everything is fine. Obviously.

Guidelines

Taking the piss

Taking the piss is serious business (it's not personal)

There are currently only 2 rules for membership in the Society.

  1. You must give quality Pee Reviews. I will may probably won't be going through Pee Review every few weeks to make sure that members are giving good reviews, but that's OK, because some other guys do it almost daily. This means being completely honest in the review and giving at least a couple of suggestions for improvement (if improvement is needed). Otherwise, you'll get a good firm talking to.
  2. You must give at least 1 Pee Review per month. Obviously, we'd like you to do much more than that, but if you don't do at least that you'll end up with the smelly ol' retirees. Our goal is to make sure that the authors of potentially good articles receive the help they need, and to do so we need to make sure that articles actually get reviewed. Doing more than the required amount of reviews every week will likely result in promotion to a higher rank. Whether or not that's a good thing is all up to interpretation.
  3. Don't always believe what they tell you about the number of rules.


Membership Requests (currently: 0)

100 dollar bill toilet paper

You can't bribe your way in, you have to do some Pee Reviews!

Place requests here. An Attending Urologist will be along shortly to check you out. 5 good reviews and you're in. (We decide if they're good, not you!)

  • Hey, I've got 5 good reviews, can I join please? Necropaxx (T) {~} 19:14, Sep 27
    • Well Hey! That will be a big fat yes then... Welcome to PEEING. Do you have a list of the reviews which you have done? If so, put a link next to your name below. If not... GET ONE! (please) :-) MrN Icons-flag-gb HalIcon.png WhoreMrn.png Fork you! 19:22, Sep 27

Members

Ranking

(1) Piss artists of rank Fresh Stain and above

  • Entitlement to {{PEEING}} which may be added to their user page identifying as being of high urinary quality.

(2) Piss artists of rank Attending Urologists and above

  • Must have been a contender for RotM, and be nominated for this rank by another member of Peeing using the talk page. Boomer (cos he's chief bum around here) will then judge the suitability of the candidate, and promote as appropriate. Boomer's decisions are final.
  • May patrol recent Pees and contact those distributing particularly piss poor Pee Reviews and encourage them to improve. That's without pissing them off.
  • May update Cajek's list at any time, provided they know how to.

(3) Piss artists of rank Steel Kidney and above

Captain Catheter

He likes doing review s.

Fresh Stains


AttendingToilet

OEJ skilfully performs his work

Attending Urologists

Steel Kidneys

These badasses can piss for hours, while asleep, without a break, in the Arctic, with a bunch of whiny n00bs bugging them. They also won the Reviewer of the Month award.

Retirees

Sometimes, PEEING members need to take a break, either from Pee Review or all of Uncyclopedia, and either temporarily or permanently. However, we still love them (except for that one guy. You know the one.) and they are welcome back anytime they wish. For that purpose, they are forever preserved here, ranks intact.

Rather depressing, isn't it?

Awards

Separate to the RotM award, this group may bestow the following awards on those who produce copious quantities of healthy piss...

Or maybe even...


What more incentive could you need??? Get pissing!

Current Pee Review Artists

Updated by lots of different people, including Cajek, Under User, Hv, Orian and sometimes even SysRq, Javascap, Mightydandylion, Gerrycheevers and YesTimeToEdit but not MrN9000 cos he's a lazy ass.


Top 10 All-Time

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1 ChiefjusticeDS201201100%
2 Black flamingo11134134100%
3 UU13213199%
4 PuppyOnTheRadio10810597%
5 Lyrithya10210199%
6 Hyperbole10110099%
7 Saberwolf1161009494%
8 Gerrycheevers898292%
9 Orian57777597%
10 Mnbvcxz757397%

Top 5 (Placeholder)

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1Under user100100100%


Top 5 last month (Placeholder)

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1Black flamingo116060100%


|}

Personal tools
projects