Uncyclopedia:People for the Evaluation of Excrement and Influencing Nominations for Greatness

From Uncyclopedia, the content-free encyclopedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Members: Serq is back, baby!)
(adding myself to the Fresh Stain list, did the reviews required)
Line 20: Line 20:
 
<br clear="all"/>
 
<br clear="all"/>
   
==Membership Requests (currently: 3)==
+
==Membership Requests (currently: 2)==
 
[[Image:100_dollar_bill_toilet_paper.JPG|thumb|right|200px|You can't bribe your way in, you have to do some Pee Reviews!]]
 
[[Image:100_dollar_bill_toilet_paper.JPG|thumb|right|200px|You can't bribe your way in, you have to do some Pee Reviews!]]
 
*I'm supposed to request a membership or something or another, methinks. {{User:Contestant/sig}} 18:57, 30 December 2007 (UTC)
 
*I'm supposed to request a membership or something or another, methinks. {{User:Contestant/sig}} 18:57, 30 December 2007 (UTC)
Line 28: Line 28:
 
*:Well, I can't see any reviews up there, and you've definitely done none since we started this thing (or you'd be on the [[User:Cajek/Pee|list]]). But I *think* I remember you doing some, like, aaaaages ago. OK, here's how it works: If you can track down your old reviews and show me, I'll see. Otherwise, 5 good reviews please, like the others! Fair? --19:36, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
 
*:Well, I can't see any reviews up there, and you've definitely done none since we started this thing (or you'd be on the [[User:Cajek/Pee|list]]). But I *think* I remember you doing some, like, aaaaages ago. OK, here's how it works: If you can track down your old reviews and show me, I'll see. Otherwise, 5 good reviews please, like the others! Fair? --19:36, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
 
*::Oh, 'ang on. I remember. You're the one who ran through and did a bunch of unhelpful reviews in about 5 minutes, and I had a little word on your talk page. Right: if you're serious about this (and I now doubt that), then 5 '''good''' reviews, and you're in. --{{User:Under_user/sig}} 22:31, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
 
*::Oh, 'ang on. I remember. You're the one who ran through and did a bunch of unhelpful reviews in about 5 minutes, and I had a little word on your talk page. Right: if you're serious about this (and I now doubt that), then 5 '''good''' reviews, and you're in. --{{User:Under_user/sig}} 22:31, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
*Why not join? I have 3 good reviews so far, so me thinks I have to do 2 more?--{{User:AE/sig}} 18:14, 10 February 2008 (UTC)
 
*:OK, I'll keep my beady little eye on you. --{{User:Under_user/sig2}} 18:37, 10 February 2008 (UTC)
 
*::And, believe me, it ''is'' beady. Looks like a marble. Actually, it works pretty well as a marble if you can manage to get it. {{User:Boomer/sig2}} 20:09, 10 February 2008 (UTC)
 
*:::So it's you who keeps borrowing it, is it? Man, clean it before you put it back next time. I don't know who you play marbles with, but eurgh! --{{User:Under_user/sig2}} 22:14, 10 February 2008 (UTC)
 
   
 
==Members==
 
==Members==
Line 58: Line 54:
 
*{{U|An Ape that Only Exists on Thursdays}}
 
*{{U|An Ape that Only Exists on Thursdays}}
 
*{{U|Serq_fet}}
 
*{{U|Serq_fet}}
+
*{{User:AE/sig}}
 
[[Image:AttendingToilet.jpg|thumb|right|250px|{{u|One-eyed Jack|OEJ}} skilfully performs his work]]
 
[[Image:AttendingToilet.jpg|thumb|right|250px|{{u|One-eyed Jack|OEJ}} skilfully performs his work]]
   

Revision as of 22:03, February 16, 2008

FAQ

Committee

People for the Evaluation of Excrement and Influencing Nominations for Greatness!

File:Toilet-house2.jpg
PEEING Top Secret Headquarters.

This is a group defecated to creating, submitting, and, if you feel like it, whoring quality Pee Reviews. As of October 27, admission will only be granted by invitation or from an approved request.

  • Any users that wish to join to help improve the quality of Pee Reviews can sign up here.
  • Please confine general whoring or whinging about wanting a Pee Review to the talk page.
  • All members, and prospective members must swear a solemn oath on our holy book.
  • Cajek (and occasionally others) maintain a list showing the current top reviewers HERE.
  • This page should generally be used for nominations, announcements, and excremental party business. For general discussion please use the talk page.

Guidelines

Taking the piss
Taking the piss is serious business (it's not personal)

There are currently only 2 rules for membership in the Society.

  1. You must give quality Pee Reviews. I will be going through Pee Review every few weeks to make sure that members are giving good reviews. This means being completely honest in the review and giving at least a couple of suggestions for improvement (if improvement is needed).
  2. You must give at least 1 Pee Review per week. Our goal is to make sure that the authors of potentially good articles receive the help they need, and to do so we need to make sure that articles actually get reviewed. Doing more than the required amount of reviews every week will likely result in promotion to a higher rank.
  3. Don't always believe what they tell you about the number of rules.


Membership Requests (currently: 2)

100 dollar bill toilet paper
You can't bribe your way in, you have to do some Pee Reviews!
Two more good reviews, contestant, and you're in.   Le Cejak <-> (Dec 30) 18:58
One more and you're in.   Le Cejak <-> (Dec 31) 04:43
  • Please in! AAAA! I have a whole buncha revoos! --Sir General Minister G5 FIYC UPotM [Y] #21 F@H KUN 17:48, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
    Well, I can't see any reviews up there, and you've definitely done none since we started this thing (or you'd be on the list). But I *think* I remember you doing some, like, aaaaages ago. OK, here's how it works: If you can track down your old reviews and show me, I'll see. Otherwise, 5 good reviews please, like the others! Fair? --19:36, 24 January 2008 (UTC)
    Oh, 'ang on. I remember. You're the one who ran through and did a bunch of unhelpful reviews in about 5 minutes, and I had a little word on your talk page. Right: if you're serious about this (and I now doubt that), then 5 good reviews, and you're in. --Sir Under User (Hi, How Are You?) VFH KUN 22:31, 24 January 2008 (UTC)

Members

Piss artists of rank Fresh Stain and above

  • Entitlement to {{PEEING}} which may be added to their user page identifying as being of high urinary quality.

Piss artists of rank Attending Urologists and above

  • May patrol recent Pees and contact those distributing particularly piss poor Pee Reviews and encourage them to improve. That's without pissing them off.
  • May update Cajek's list at any time.

Piss artists of rank Steel Kidney and above

Captain Catheter

He likes doing review s.

Fresh Stains


AttendingToilet
OEJ skilfully performs his work

Attending Urologists

Steel Kidneys

These badasses can piss for hours, while asleep, without a break, in the Arctic, with a bunch of whiny n00bs bugging them. They also won the Reviewer of the Month award.

Retirees

Sometimes, PEEING members need to take a break, either from Pee Review or all of Uncyclopedia, and either temporarily or permanently. However, we still love them (except for that one guy. You know the one.) and they are welcome back anytime they wish. For that purpose, they are forever preserved here, ranks intact.

Rather depressing, isn't it?

Current Pee Review Artists

Updated by lots of different people, including Under user, MrN9000, and AE.


Top 10 All-Time

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1 ChiefjusticeDS201201100%
2 Black flamingo11134134100%
3 UU13213199%
4 PuppyOnTheRadio10810597%
5 Lyrithya10210199%
6 Hyperbole10110099%
7 Saberwolf1161009494%
8 Gerrycheevers898292%
9 Orian57777597%
10 Mnbvcxz757397%

Top 5 (Placeholder)

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1Under user100100100%


Top 5 last month (Placeholder)

User:Cajek/Pee
# user # of reviews # of "in-depth" reviews % of reviews "in-depth"
1Black flamingo116060100%


Personal tools
projects